Bus Schedules

Rt E AM


6:57 El Verano & Delano

7:01 7627 El Reno

7:14 Jackson & S Brewer

7:21 10440 Lowell

7:28 Miguel & Ancho

7:30 Ancho & Rafael 

7:32 Rafael & Miguel

7:38 Elverta Elementary

7:41 Elverta & El Verano Avenue

7:43 8217 El Verano Avenue

7:48 8721 El Verano Avenue

7:55 Alpha School

 

 

Rt E Kdg


1:05 716 Elverta Road 

1:09 El Verano Avenue & Delano Street

1:13 7701 Sorrento Road

1:17 8427 Miguel Way 

1:21 9050 Rio Linda Boulevard

1:28 Jackson Street and S. Brewer Road 

1:35 10440 Lowell Road

1:43 W. 6th Street & Straugh Road

Rt E PM – Tuesday to Friday

2:55 El Verano Avenue & Elverta Road

2:58 469 U St

3:00 Alpha Jr High

3:10 Adair Street & El Modena Avenue

3:14 8217 El Verano Avenue

3:19 8321 Palladay Road

3:23 7817 9th Street

3:25 7745 9th St Street

3:29 El Verano Avenue & Delano Street

3:31 7627 El Reno Avenue

3:33 469 U Street

3:35 U Street & Maldive Street

3:37 341 West U Street 

3:40 West 6th Street & Straugh Road

3:44 7645 Elwyn Avenue

3:50 Elverta Elementary 

3:55 Rafael Drive & Miguel Way

3:57 Ancho Way & Fernando Way

3:59 Miguel Way & Ancho Way

4:03 8924 Rio Linda Boulevard

4:05 8949 Rio Linda Boulevard

4:13 Jackson Street & S. Brewer Road

4:19 Browning Street & Elder Street

4:22 10440 Lowell Street

4:23 Lowell Street

 

 

Rt E PM – Mondays


1:10 524 Elverta Road

1:13 469 U Street

1:25 Alpha School

1:35 Adair Street & El Modena Avenue

1:40 8217 El Verano Avenue

1:44 7817 9th Street

1:46 7745 9th Street

1:50 El Verano Avenue & Delano Street 

1:54 7627 El Reno Avenue

1:56 469 U Street

1:59 U Street & Maldive Street 

2:02 341 West U Street – right before the curve

2:05 West 6th Street & Straugh Road

2:10 7645 Elwyn Avenue

2:20 Elverta Elementary 

2:25 Rafael Drive & Miguel Way

2:27 Ancho Way & Fernando Way

2:29 Miguel Way & Ancho Way

2:32 8924 Rio Linda Boulevard

2:34 8949 Rio Linda Boulevard

2:41 Jackson Street & S. Brewer Road

2:47 Browning Street & Elder Street

2:51 10440 Lowell Street

2:52 10375 Lowell Street

 

If you have any questions regarding transportation please contact:

Mrs. Jennifer Gaede

Transportation Supervisor

Phone: (916) 991-2244

Email: jegaede@ejesd.net