Bus Schedules

Morning Route


6:57    10490 Browning St

6:59    Browning & Elder

7:03    10440 Lowell St

7:09    9121 Rio Linda Blvd

7:10    8949 Rio Linda Blvd

7:11     8924 Rio Linda Blvd

7:12    8830 Rio Linda Blvd

7:14    Miguel & Fernando

7:16    337 Rafael

7:20   Elverta Elementary School

7:24    7930 El Reno Ave

7:26    7627 El Reno Ave

7:29    571 U St

7:32    El Verano Ave & Emerson

7:34    El Verano Ave & Elverta Rd

7:36    8217 El Verano Ave

7:38    8804 El Verano Ave

7:40    El Modena Ave & Adair St

7:52    Alpha School

8:00    7821 Elmont Ave

Monday

Afternoon Route


1:05    7821 Elmont Ave

1:10    Alpha School

1:14    Adair St & El Modena Ave

1:18    8804 El Verano Ave

1:23    8217 El Verano Ave

1:25    El Verano Ave & Elverta Rd

1:27    7930 El Reno Ave

1:30    7627 El Reno Ave

1:34    El Verano Ave & Emerson St

1:35    El Verano Ave & Delano St

1:40    8321 Palladay Rd

1:44    7745 9th St

1:47    571 U St

1:48    469 U St

1:49    U St & Maldive

1:51    139 West U St

1:53    339 West U St

1:57    Elverta School

2:01    Miguel & Fernando

2:05    337 Rafael Dr

2:08    8924 Rio Linda Blvd

2:10    8949 Rio Linda Blvd

2:15     10315 Baseline Rd

2:17    10490 Browning St

2:18    Browning St & Elder

2:21    10440 Lowell St

2:23    10375 Lowell St

2:29    8830 Rio Linda Blvd

Tuesday – Friday

Afternoon Route


3:00    7821 Elmont Ave

3:05    Alpha School

3:14     Adair St & El Modena Ave

3:18     8804 El Verano Ave

3:23    8217 El Verano Ave

3:24    El Verano Ave & Elverta Rd

3:27    7930 El Reno Ave

3:30     7627 El Reno Ave

3:34    El Verano Ave & Emerson

3:35    El Verano Ave & Delano St

3:40    8321 Palladay Rd

3:44     7745 9th St

3:46    571 U St

3:47    469 U St

3:49    U St & Maldive

3:51    139 West U St

3:53    339 U St

3:57    Elverta School

4:01    Miguel & Fernando

4:05    337 Rafael Dr

4:08    8924 Rio Linda Blvd

4:10    8949 Rio Linda Blvd

4:15    10315 Baseline Rd

4:17    10490 Browning

4:18    Browning St & Elder Rd

4:21    10440 Lowell St

4:23    10375 Lowell St

4:29    8830 Rio Linda Blvd

Kindergartner Take Home

Tuesday-Friday

8/14/19 to 10/11/19

1:09    El Modena & Adair

1:14    El Verano & Emerson

1:17    571 U St

1:19    139 West U St

1:27    10315 Baseline Rd

1:31    10490 Browning St

If you have any questions regarding transportation please contact:

Mrs. Jennifer Gaede

Transportation Supervisor

Phone: (916) 991-2244

Email: jegaede@ejesd.net