Bus Schedules

Morning Route


7:03    10440 Lowell St

7:09    9121 Rio Linda Blvd

7:10    8949 Rio Linda Blvd

7:11     8924 Rio Linda Blvd

7:12    8830 Rio Linda Blvd

7:14    8441 Ancho Way

7:18    Elverta Elementary School

7:26    Elverta Rd & El Reno Ave

7:28    7627 El Reno Ave

7:33    7666 El Verano Ave

7:35    8217 El Verano Ave

7:37    8804 El Verano Ave

7:40    El Modena Ave & Adair St

7:52    Alpha School

8:00    7821 Elmont Ave

Monday

Afternoon Route


1:05    7821 Elmont Ave

1:10    Alpha School

1:15    Adair St & El Modena Ave

1:17    El Verano Ave & Adair St

1:21    8804 El Verano Ave

1:25    8217 El Verano Ave

1:29     El Reno Ave & Elverta Rd

1:31    7627 El Reno Ave

1:35    7666 El Verano Ave

1:36    El Verano Ave & Delano St

1:40    8321 Palladay Rd

1:44    7745 9th St

1:46    571 U St

1:48    469 U St

1:50    U St & Maldive

1:52    341 West U St

2:06     7645 Elwyn Ave

2:10     Elverta School

2:15    8441 Ancho Way

2:19    337 Rafael Dr

2:23    8924 Rio Linda Blvd

2:24    8949 Rio Linda Blvd

2:30    Browning St & Elder Rd

2:33    10440 Lowell St

2:34    10375 Lowell St

2:37    9121 Rio Linda Blvd

2:38    8830 Rio Linda Blvd

 

Tuesday – Friday

Afternoon Route


2:55    7821 Elmont Ave

3:05    Alpha School

3:09    El Modena Ave & Antelope Rd

3:12     Adair St & El Modena Ave

3:16     8804 El Verano Ave

3:20    8217 El Verano Ave

3:22     El Reno Ave & Elverta Rd

3:25     7627 El Reno Ave

3:29    7666 El Verano Ave

3:30    El Verano Ave & Delano St

3:34    8321 Palladay Rd

3:38     7745 9th St

3:42    571 U St

3:44    469 U St

3:46    U St & Maldive

3:48    339 U St

3:52    7645 Elwyn Ave

3:56    Elverta School

4:01    8441 Ancho Way

4:04    337 Rafael Dr

4:08    8924 Rio Linda Blvd

4:10    8949 Rio Linda Blvd

4:16    Browning St & Elder Rd

4:19    10440 Lowell St

4:20    10375 Lowell St

4:23    9121 Rio Linda Blvd

4:24    8830 Rio Linda Blvd

If you have any questions regarding transportation please contact:

Mrs. Jennifer Gaede

Transportation Supervisor

Phone: (916) 991-2244

Email: jegaede@ejesd.net