Bus Schedules

Morning
Pickup Bus Schedule


6:58    341 West U Street

6:59    U Street & Maldive Street

7:02    Delano Street & El Verano Avenue

7:04    7627 El Reno Avenue

7:09    140 West U Street

7:15    10555 Baseline Road

7:19    Browning Street & Elder Road

7:20    10239 Lowell Street

7:26    Sorrento Road & Rio Linda Boulevard

7:28    8924 Rio Linda Boulevard

7:29    8900 Rio Linda Boulevard

7:33    Miguel Way & Fernando Way

7:38    Elverta Elementary School

7:41    524 Elverta Road

7:43    El Verano Avenue & Elverta Road (at the Speed Limit Sign)

7:46    8721 El Verano Avenue

7:48    El Modena Avenue & Adair Street

7:55    Drop off at Elverta Elementary School

8:05    Drop off at Alpha Middle School

Monday
Afternoon Drop-Off Schedule


1:00  Elverta Elementary School

1:10  524 Elverta Road

1:13  469 U Street

1:25  Alpha Middle School

1:30  Adair Street & El Modena Avenue

1:33  8533 El Verano Avenue

1:36  El Verano Avenue & Elverta Road

1:40  7817 9th Street

1:41  7745 9th Street

1:44  El Verano Avenue & Delano Street

1:47  7627 El Reno Avenue

1:51  U Street & Maldive Street

1:52  140 West U Street

1:53  341 West U Street

1:55  West 6th Street & Straugh Road

1:59  7645 Elwyn Avenue

2:02  Elverta Elementary School

2:07  8421 Miguel Way

2:09  8409 Fernando Way

2:12  8924 Rio Linda Boulevard

2:13  8949 Rio Linda Boulevard

2:17  10555 Baseline Road

2:21  Jackson Road & South Brewer Road

2:25  Browning Street & Locust Road

2:27  Browning Street & Elder Road

2:30  10440 Lowell Street

2:31  10375 Lowell Street

2:32 Lowell Street & Locust Road

2:36 Sorrento Road & Rio Linda Boulevard

Tuesday – Friday
Afternoon Drop-Off Schedule


2:45   Elverta Elementary School

2:55   524 Elverta Road

2:58   469 U Street

3:10   Alpha Middle School

3:15   Adair Street & El Modena Avenue

3:19   8533 El Verano Avenue

3:22   El Verano Avenue & Elverta Road

3:25   8321 Palladay Road

3:29   7817 9 th Street

3:30   7745 9 th Street

3:33   El Verano Avenue & Delano Street

3:36   7627 El Reno Avenue

3:40   U Street & Maldive Street

3:41   140 West U Street

3:42   341 West U Street

3:45   West 6th Street & Straugh Road

3:46   7645 Elwyn Avenue

3:50  Elverta Elementary School

3:55   8421 Miguel Way

3:57   8409 Fernando Way

4:01   8924 Rio Linda Boulevard

4:02   8949 Rio Linda Boulevard

4:06   10555 Baseline Road

4:10   Jackson Road & South Brewer Road

4:14   Browning Street & Locust Road

4:16   Browning Street & Elder Road

4:19   10440 Lowell Street

4:21   Lowell Street & Locust Road

4:25   Sorrento Road & Rio Linda Boulevard

If you have any questions regarding transportation please contact:

Mrs. Jennifer Gaede

Transportation Supervisor

Phone: (916) 991-4726

Email: jegaede@ejesd.net