Bus Schedules

Morning Route


7:03    10440 Lowell St

7:09    9121 Rio Linda Blvd

7:10    8949 Rio Linda Blvd

7:11    8830 Rio Linda Blvd

7:13    8441 Ancho Way

7:18    Elverta Elementary School

7:26    Elverta Rd & El Reno Ave

7:28    7627 El Reno Ave

7:34    El Verano Ave & Delano St

7:35    8217 El Verano Ave

7:37    8721 El Verano Ave

7:40    El Modena Ave & Adair St

7:52    Alpha School

8:00    7821 Elmont Ave

Monday

Afternoon Route


1:05    7821 Elmont Ave

1:10    Alpha School

1:15    Adair St & El Modena Ave

1:17    El Verano Ave & Adair St

1:19    8217 El Verano Ave

1:30    8321 Palladay Rd

1:21     El Reno Ave & Elverta Rd

1:24    7627 El Reno Ave

1:28    7745 9th St

1:33    8321 Palladay Rd

1:37    El Verano Ave & Delano St

1:39    El Verano Ave & Elverta Rd

1:41    571 U St

1:43    469 U St

1:46    U St & Maldive

1:47    341 West U St

2:01     7645 Elwyn Ave

2:04     Elverta School

2:09    8441 Ancho Way

2:12    Rafael Dr & Ancho Way

2:16    8924 Rio Linda Blvd

2:18    8949 Rio Linda Blvd

2:24    Browning St & Elder Rd

2:27    10440 Lowell St

2:31    9121 Rio Linda Blvd

2:32    8830 Rio Linda Blvd

 

Tuesday – Friday

Afternoon Route


2:55    7821 Elmont Ave

3:05    Alpha School

3:09    El Modena Ave & Antelope Rd

3:12    Adair St & El Modena Ave

3:16     8217 El Verano Ave

3:18    El Reno Ave & Elverta Rd

3:21    7627 El Reno Ave

3:25    7745 9th St

3:30    Palladay Rd

3:34    El Verano Ave & Delano St

3:36    El Verano Ave & Elverta Rd

3:34    El Reno Ave & Elverta Rd

3:40    469 U St

3:42    U St & Maldive

3:44    341 U St

3:48    7645 Elwyn Ave

3:52    Elverta School

3:57    8441 Ancho Way

4:00    Rafael Dr & Ancho Way

4:04    8924 Rio Linda Blvd

4:06    8949 Rio Linda Blvd

4:12    Browning St & Elder Rd

4:15    10440 Lowell St

4:19    9121 Rio Linda Blvd

4:20    8830 Rio Linda Blvd

If you have any questions regarding transportation please contact:

Mrs. Jennifer Gaede

Transportation Supervisor

Phone: (916) 991-2244

Email: jegaede@ejesd.net