Bus Schedules

Morning Route


7:03    10440 Lowell St

7:09    8830 Rio Linda Blvd

7:13    8441 Ancho Way

7:16    Rafael Dr & Ancho Way

7:20    141 U Street

7:24    Elverta Elementary School

7:28    Elverta Rd & El Reno Ave

7:31    7627 El Reno Ave

7:34    El Verano Ave & Delano St

7:35    El Verano Ave & Elverta Rd

7:36    El Verano Ave & Elverta Rd

7:39    8217 El Verano Ave

7:42    8721 El Verano Ave

7:45    El Modena Ave & Adair St

7:52    Alpha School

8:00    7821 Elmont Ave

Monday

Afternoon Route


1:10    7821 Elmont Ave

1:16    Alpha School

1:21    Adair St & El Modena Ave

1:25    8217 El Verano Ave

1:30    8321 Palladay Rd

1:36    7745 9th St

1:40    El Verano Ave & Delano St

1:43    El Verano Ave & Elverta Rd

1:46    El Reno Ave & Elverta Rd

1:49    7627 El Reno Ave

1:52    El Reno Ave & U St

1:55    469 U St

1:57    141 U St

2:01    341 West U St

2:05    West 6th St & Straugh Rd

2:11     7645 Elwyn Ave

2:15     Elverta School

2:20    8441 Ancho Way

2:23    Rafael Dr & Ancho Way

2:28    8924 Rio Linda Blvd

2:30    8949 Rio Linda Blvd

2:37    Browning St & Elder Rd

2:41    10440 Lowell St

2:44    10375 Lowell St

2:30    8830 Rio Linda Blvd

 

Tuesday – Friday

Afternoon Route


2:55    7821 Elmont Ave

3:05    Alpha School

3:10     Adair St & El Modena Ave

3:14     8217 El Verano Ave

3:19    8321 Palladay

3:24    7745 9th St

3:29    El Verano Ave & Delano St

3:31    El Verano Ave & Elverta Rd

3:34    El Reno Ave & Elverta Rd

3:37    7627 El Reno Ave

3:39    El Reno Ave & U St

3:41    469 U St

3:45    141 U St

3:51    7645 Elwyn Ave

3:54    Elverta School

3:59    8441 Ancho Way

4:01    Rafael Dr & Ancho Way

4:06    8924 Rio Linda Blvd

4:09    8949 Rio Linda Blvd

4:15    Browning St & Elder Rd

4:19    10440 Lowell St

4:21    10375 Lowell St

4:28    8830 Rio Linda Blvd

If you have any questions regarding transportation please contact:

Mrs. Jennifer Gaede

Transportation Supervisor

Phone: (916) 991-2244

Email: jegaede@ejesd.net